19th Judicial District Court
300 North Blvd.
Baton Rouge, LA 70801
225-389-4700
www.19thjdc.org
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Hillar Moore III
222 St. Louis Street, 5th Floor
225-389-3400
fax: 225-389-5482
JUDGES
CIVIL DIVISIONS
Division I, Section XXIV
Caldwell, R. Michael
Judicial Assistant: Brenda Saik, Office/Rm.#8402
Court Reporter: Christina Grisaffe, Office/Rm.#8404
Law Clerk: Yvonne Olinde, Office/Rm.#8405
Office #: 8401 / Courtroom: 8B
225-389-4734
fax: 225-389-8616
Division D, Section XXI
Clark, Janice
Judicial Assistant: Eileen Knight
Court Reporter: Lori Achee
Law Clerk: Elzie Alford
Office #: 10101 / Courtroom: 10C
225-389-5012
fax: 225-389-5327
Division O, Section XXV
Fields, Wilson
Judicial Assistant: Karolyn Williams
Courtroom Reporter: Kim Ford
Law Clerk: N/A
Office #: 7101 / Courtroom: 7A
225-389-8741
fax: 225-389-8743
Division A, Section XXVII
Hernandez, Todd W.
Judicial Assistant: Wendy Richardson, Office/Rm.#8302
Court Reporter: Susan Jacks, Office/Rm.#8304
Law Clerk: Blair Lockwood, Office/Rm.#8305
Bailiff: Wilson Chaney, Office/Rm#8303
Office #: 8301 / Courtroom: 8D
225-389-4717
fax: 225-389-8941
Division B, Section XXVI
Johnson, Donald
Judicial Assistant: Cheryl Wyatt, Office/Rm.#6402
Court Reporter: Shonda Jones, Office/Rm.#6403
Law Clerk: Jenniper Williams, Office/Rm.#6405
Office #: 9301 / Courtroom: 9D
225-389-4787
fax: 225-389-4668
Division F, Section XXII
Kelley, Timothy E.
Judicial Assistant: Paula Dennis
Court Reporter: Kris Ferachi, Office/Rm.# 2042
Law Clerk: Marguerite Taylor, Office/Rm.#2047
Bailiff: David Aldridge
Office #: 10301 / Courtroom: 10D
225-389-4728
fax: 225-389-4961
Division E, Section XXIII
Morvant, William
Judicial Assistant: Terry Shaffett
Court Reporter: Lisa Nealy
Law Clerk: Sarah Call
Bailiff: Kena Eubanks
Office #: Suite 8101 / Courtroom: 8A
225-389-4714
fax: 255-389-5692
CRIMINAL DIVISIONS
Division G, Section II
Anderson, Richard D.
Judicial Assistant: Nancy May
Court Reporters: Tessie Kelley & Krystal Howell
Law Clerk: Natalie Marocco
Minute Clerk: Melanie Ashford
Docket Clerks: Deborah Thomas, Tracy Floyd
Office #: 7401 / Courtroom: 7B
225-389-4731
fax: 225-389-8777
Division C, Section V
Daniel, Louis R.
Judicial Assistant: Linda Aertker, Office/Rm.#9102
Court Reporters: Kimberle Cobb, Office/Rm.#9105, Marsha Cazes, Office/Rm.# 9103
Law Clerk: Jody Emonet, Office/Rm.#9104
Docket Clerks: Amanda Matthews, Holly Whitstine, Office/Rm.#3610
Minute Clerk: Brigette Hood, Office/Rm.#9103
Office #: 9101 / Courtroom: 9A
225-389-4711
fax: 225-389-7617
Division L, Section III
Erwin, Michael
Judicial Assistant: Alice Connor
Court Reporters: Paula Garrison & Toni Bourgeois
Law Clerk: Judy Moore Vendetto
Docket Clerks: Candy Lilly, Rhonda Moss
Minute Clerk: Jennie Comeaux
Office #: 10401 / Courtroom: 10B
225-389-4765
fax: 225-389-8631
Division M, Section VII
Higginbotham, Beau
Judicial Assistant: Donna Boucvalt, Office/Rm. #6402
Court Reporters: Theresa Tassistro (#6304)/ Terri McClelland (#6305)
Docket Clerks: Kierra Rankins (#6403)/Sheba Weston (#6403)
Law Clerk: Tiffany Pucheu (#6405)
Minute Clerk: Jennifer McVea
Office #: 9301/ Courtroom: 9D
225-389-4787
fax: 225-389-4668
Division K, Section IV
Jackson, Bonnie F.
Judicial Assistant: Wanda Simms, Office/Rm.#9402
Court Reporters: Charlotte Webre & Andrea Davis
Law Clerk: Lacy Shuffield
Docket Clerks: Linda Smith, Tarchia Reed
Minute Clerk: Yvette Whitfield
Bailiff: Sophia Sadler
Office #: 9401 / Courtroom: 9B
225-389-4755
fax: 225-389-5341
Division H, Section I
Marabella Jr., Anthony J.
Judicial Assistant: April Cox, Office,Rm.#8202, Phone: 389-4722
Courtroom Reporters: April Lombardino and Rene Cranford, Office/Rm.#8203
Law Clerk: Leona Scoular, Office/Rm.# 8204
Docket Clerks: Jessica Rose, Rachel Southall, Office/Rm.# 3610
Minute Clerk: Emily White, Office/Rm.#8205
Office #: 8201 / Courtroom: 8C
225-389-4722
fax: 225-389-8952
Division N, Section VI
Moore III, Richard "Chip"
Judicial Assistant: Kathy Spangler, Office/Rm.#10202
Court Reporters: Jodie Hebert, Office/Rm.#10205 & Danielle Ray, Office/Rm.#10204
Law Clerk: Carlin Chambliss, Office/Rm.#10203
Docket Clerks: Cristy Grimmett, Lauren Hamilton, Office/Rm.#10203
Minute Clerk: Melanie Bush, Office/Rm.#10203
Office #: 10201 / Courtroom: 10C
225-389-8820
fax: 225-389-8546
Division J, Section VIII
White, Trudy M.
Judicial Assistant: Debra Williams-Dow, Office/Rm.#6201, Phone: 389-4737
Court Reporters:Cheryl Caskey, Office/Rm. #6104 and Rhonda Broux, Office/Rm.#6105
Law Clerk: ReAzalia Allen, Office/Rm.# 6204
Civil Law Clerk (Clerk's Empl.): Dominique Verner
Docket Clerks: Chantel Patterson and Samarolyn Guess, Office/Rm.# 6203
Minute Clerk: LaShunta Johnson, Office/Rm.# 6205
Reentry Program Manager: Daryl Blacher, Office/Rm. #6103
Reentry Program Coordinator: Marva Williams (Clerk employee) Office/Rm. #6103)
Office #: 6201 / Courtroom: 6C
225-389-4737
fax: 225-389-8322
COMMISSIONERS
Section A
Robinson, Nicole "Nicki" L.
Judicial Assistant: Debra Luck, Office/Rm.#2102
Court Reporter: Diane Didier, Office/Rm.#2104
Law Clerk: Isabel Loret, Office/Rm.#2103
Office #: 2102 / Courtroom: 2B
225-389-4720
fax: 225-389-8780
Section B
Lawrence, Quintillis K.
Judicial Assistant: Trinitria Carey, Office/Rm.#2202, Phone: 389-2562
Courtroom Reporter: Daniel Martin, Office/Rm.#2203
Law Clerk: Ashley Greenhouse, Office/Rm.#2204
Office #: 2201 / Courtroom: 2A
225-389-2562
fax: 225-389-5690
COURT OPERATIONS COORDINATOR
Court Operations Coordinator: Sharon Ducote, Phone: 389-2569, Office/Rm.#3608
OTHER OFFICES - IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
BAIL BOND
Coordinator: Frank Howze, Phone: 389-4763, fax: 389-4856, Office/Rm.#3401
Deputy Bail Bond Coordinator: Gerard Guidry
Bail Bond Interviewers: Delana Honeycutt, Amanda Tillman and Lindsey Antoline
BUILDING SUPERINTENDENT
Mike Whatley, 3rd floor Phone: 436-0350
CIVIL ALLOTMENT CLERK
Megan Viola Phone: 389-3982
DUTY COURT CLERK
Assistant Civil Duty Court: Susan Bienville Phone: 389-4935 fax: 389-4783
Administrative Secretary: Rose Christian
Law Clerk: Virginia Nichols
COURTROOM SECURITY - First Floor Phone: 389-5202
DRUG COURT TREATMENT PROGRAM Phone: 924-0600 fax: 924-9094
Drug Court Coordinator: Nicole Wheat [Also 388-2480 or Ext. 1392]
Secretary: Amber Silvio
Treatment Director: Quintin Gustin
Case Manager: Candace Robillard
Counselors: DeWayne Davis, Lisa Pickett, Melissa Roy
Drug Screeners: Nina Burage-Myers, Latavius Thigpen
DRUG LAB Phone: 389-2596 fax: 389-3947
Drug Lab Coordinator: Harold Lyssy (ext: 1319 or 1314)
Administrative Secretary: VACANT (ext. 1313)
Drug Collection Technician: Brittany Green (ext. 1133)
Drug Collection Technician: Kendrick Dummons (ext. 1312)
Lab: (ext. 1319)
INFORMATION DESK (1ST FLOOR)
Receptionist, Linda Brumfield [x1000]
INFORMATION SERVICES [formerly MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS]
Phone: 389-5268 Suite# 3701-3702
IS Director: Kevin Bolds, Office/Rm.#3701
Information Services Analyst: Quentin Major
Information Services Analyst: Johnny Bruner
Administrative Asst/Computer Tech: J. T. Lombard
JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE Phone: 389-4744 fax: 389-4774 Office/Rm.#3601* (Sign says 3602*)
Judicial Administrator: Ann McCrory, Office/Rm.#3602
Administrative Secretary: Kim Shortridge, Office/Rm.# 3603
Administrative Secretary: Karen Babb, Office/Rm.#3601
Finance Director: Gordon "Tony" Gagliano, Office/Rm.#3606
Human Resource Director: Cindy Gant, Office/Rm.#3607
Court Operations Coordinator: Sharon Ducote
Intern(s): Paul Pleasant, Bryanna Fields
JURY MANAGEMENT Phone: 389-4778 fax: 389-8869 Suite# J101
Coordinator: Mona Collins, Phone: Ext. 1104
Jury Clerk: Alysha Terry
Jury Clerk: Heather McKinnis
Jury Clerk: Demetria Davis
RELIEF PERSONNEL:
Kendra Ruth Phone: 389-1399 Office/Rm. #3610
Dana Henry Office/Rm. #10103
Elaine Veillon Phone: 389-1398
Charise Patterson Phone: 389-4240 Office/Rm. #6D/2601
TRAFFIC SECTION Phone: 389-4761 fax: 389-4606 Courtroom 2A / Suite 2601
Coordinator: Teresa Chinn, Office/Rm.#2601
Traffic Clerk: Sundie Dominic
Traffic Clerk: Tara Landry
Traffic Clerk: Lakeisha Pryer
Traffic Clerk: Cathy Royal
Traffic Clerk: Jennifer Thomas
Student worker: Heather Bean
Student worker: VACANT
Note: To check traffic court dates, call 389-3425 (D.A.'s office)