19th Judicial District Court
300 North St.
Baton Rouge, LA 70801
225-389-4700
www.19thjdc.org

DISTRICT ATTORNEY 
Hillar Moore III
222 St. Louis Street, 5th Floor
225-389-3400
fax: 225-389-5482

JUDGES


CIVIL DIVISIONS
Division A, Section XXVII
Hernandez, Todd W.
Judicial Assistant: Wendy Richardson, Office/Rm.#8302
Court Reporter: Susan Jacks, Office/Rm.#8304

Law Clerk: Blair Lockwood, Office/Rm.#8305
Bailiff: Wilson Chaney, Office/Rm#8303
Office #: 8301  / Courtroom: 8D
225-389-4717
fax: 225-389-8941

Division D, Section XXI
Clark, Janice
Judicial Assistant: Eileen Knight
Court Reporter: Lori Achee
Law Clerk: Elzie Alford
Office #: 10101 / Courtroom: 10C
225-389-5012
fax: 225-389-5327

Division E, Section XXIII
Morvant, William
Judicial Assistant: Terry Shaffett
Court Reporter: Evangeline Langston
Law Clerk: Sarah Call
Office #: Suite 8101 / Courtroom: 8A
225-389-4714
fax: 255-389-5692

Division F, Section XXII
Kelley, Timothy E.
Judicial Assistant: Paula Dennis
Court Reporter: Jenny Gautreau, Office/Rm.# 2042
Law Clerk: Stacey Smith, Office/Rm.#2047
Bailiff: Dave Aldrich
Office #: 10301 / Courtroom: 10D
225-389-4728
fax: 225-389-4961

Division I, Section XXIV
Caldwell, R. Michael
Judicial Assistant: Brenda Saik, Office/Rm.#8402
Court Reporter: Pam Volentine (As of 12/31/14 - Rushing), Office/Rm.#8404
Law Clerk: Megan Foco, Office/Rm.#8405
Office #: 8401 / Courtroom: 8B
225-389-4734
fax: 225-389-8616

Division M, Section XXVI
Bates, Kay
Secretary: Donna Boucvalt
Court Reporter: Kris Ferachi
Law Clerk: Jennifer Motlow
Bailiff: Owen Wall
Office #: 9301/ Courtroom: 9D
225-389-4787
fax: 225-389-4668

Division O, Section XXV
Fields, Wilson
Judicial Assistant: Karolyn Williams
Courtroom Reporter: Kim Ford
Law Clerk: Lacresha Wilkerson
Office #: 7101 / Courtroom: 7A
225-389-8741
fax: 225-389-8743

CRIMINAL DIVISIONS
Division B, Section VII
Johnson, Donald (Chief Judge)
Judicial Assistant: Cheryl Wyatt, Office/Rm.#6402
Court Reporters: Theresa Tassistro, Shonda Jones, Office/Rm.#6403
Law Clerk: Jerné Theriot, Office/Rm.#6405
Docket Clerks: Mareshah Wheeler, Sheba Weston, Office/Rm.#6403
Minute Clerk: Jennifer McVea, Office/Rm.#6505
Office #: 6401 / Courtroom: 6B
225-389-4706
fax: 225-389-7666

Division C, Section V
Daniel, Louis R.
Judicial Assistant: Linda Aertker, Office/Rm.#9102
Court Reporters: Kimberle Cobb, Office/Rm.#9105, Marsha Cazes, Office/Rm.# 9103
Law Clerk: Jody Emonet, Office/Rm.#9104
Docket Clerks: Tracy Floyd, Cynde Cotton, Office/Rm.#3610
Minute Clerk: Brigette Hood, Office/Rm.#9103
Office #: 9101 / Courtroom: 9A
225-389-4711
fax: 225-389-7617                             

Division G, Section II
Anderson, Richard D.
Judicial Assistant: Nancy H. May
Courtroom Reporters: Tessie Kelley & Krystal Howell
Law Clerk: Heather Hood
Minute Clerk: Jessica Roberts [Lopez]
Docket Clerks: Deborah Thomas, Traci Munn
Office #: 7401 / Courtroom: 7B
225-389-4731
fax: 225-389-8777

Division H, Section I
Marabella Jr., Anthony J.
Judicial Assistant: Gayle Hebert, Office,Rm.#8202, Phone: 389-4722
Courtroom Reporters: Jackie Moore & Renee Cranford, Office/Rm.#8203
Law Clerk: Rachel Smith, Office/Rm.# 8204
Docket Clerks: Jessica Rose, Rachel Southall, Office/Rm.# 3610
Minute Clerk: Emily White, Office/Rm.#8205
Office #: 8201 / Courtroom: 8C
225-389-4722
fax: 225-389-8952

Division J, Section VIII
White, Trudy M.
Judicial Assistant: Sarai Stansberry, Office/Rm.#6201, Phone: 389-4737
Court Reporters: Tapestry Smith & April Lombardino, Office/Rm.#6203
Law Clerk: Carla Guillory, Office/Rm.# 6205
Civil Law Clerk (Clerk's Empl.): Dominique Verner
Docket Clerks: Melanie Ashford, Carlette Thompson, Office/Rm.# 6203
Minute Clerk: Beatrice Winkler, Office/Rm.# 6204
Office #: 6201 / Courtroom: 6C
225-389-4737
fax: 225-389-8322

Division K, Section IV
Jackson, Bonnie F.
Judicial Assistant: Wanda Simms, Office/Rm.#9402
Court Reporters: Charlotte Webre & Andrea Davis
Law Clerk: Lacy Schuffield
Docket Clerks: Linda Smith, Tarchia Reed
Minute Clerk: Yvette Whitfield
Bailiff: Sophia Sadler
Office #: 9401 / Courtroom: 9B
225-389-4755
fax: 225-389-5341

Division L, Section III
Erwin, Michael
Judicial Assistant: Alice Conner
Court Reporters: Paula Garrison & Toni Bourgeois
Law Clerk: Judy Moore Vendetto
Docket Clerks: Candy Lilly, Rhonda Moss
Minute Clerk: Jennie Comeaux
Office #: 10401 / Courtroom: 10B
225-389-4765
fax: 225-389-8631

Division N, Section VI
Moore III, Richard "Chip"
Judicial Assistant: Kathy Spangler, Office/Rm.#10202
Court Reporters: Jodie Hebert, Office/Rm.#10205 & Pansy Allen, Office/Rm.#10204
Law Clerk: Carlin Chambliss, Office/Rm.#10203
Docket Clerks: Cristy Grimmett, Charmon Thomas, Office/Rm.#10203
Minute Clerk: Melanie Bush, Office/Rm.#10203
Office #: 10201 / Courtroom: 10C
225-389-8820
fax: 225-389-8546

COMMISSIONERS
Section A
Robinson, Nicole L.
Judicial Assistant: Debbie Luck, Office/Rm.#2102
Court Reporter: Diane Didier, Office/Rm.#2104
Law Clerk: Isabel Loret, Office/Rm.#2103
Office #: 2101 / Courtroom: 2B
225-389-4720
fax: 225-389-8780

Section B
Lawrence, Quintillis K.
Judicial Assistant: Trinitria Carey, Office/Rm.#2202, Phone: 389-2562
Courtroom Reporter: Daniel Martin, Office/Rm.#2203
Law Clerk: Kerli Landry-Thomas, Office/Rm.#2204
Office #: 2201 / Courtroom: 2A
225-389-2562
fax: 225-389-5690

COURT OPERATIONS COORDINATOR
Court Operations Coordinator: Sharon Ducote, Phone: 389-2569, Office/Rm.#3608

JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE    Phone: 389-4744    fax: 389-4774    Office/Rm.#3601* (Sign says 3602*)
Judicial Administrator: Ann McCrory, Office/Rm.#3602
Administrative Secretary: Kim M. Ford, Office/Rm.# 3601
Administrative Secretary: Karen Babb, Office/Rm.#3603
Finance Director: Derek Ransome, Office/Rm.#3606
Human Resource Director: Cindy Gant, Office/Rm.#3607

DRUG LAB    Office/Rm.#3501    fax: 389-3947
Supervisor: Harold Lyssy, Ext: 1319 or 1314
Lab: Office/Rm.#1319

DRUG COURT TREATMENT    Phone: 924-0600    fax: 924-9094
Drug Court Coordinator: Nicole Wheat, Phone: 388-2480 or Ext. 1392

BAIL BOND
Coordinator: Frank Howze, Phone: 389-4763, fax: 389-4856, Office/Rm.#3401
Deputy Bail Bond Coordinator: Gerard Guidry

TRAFFIC SECTION    Phone: 389-4761    fax: 389-4606    Courtroom 2A / Suite 2601
Coordinator: Teresa Chinn, Office/Rm.#2601

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS    Phone: 389-5268    Suite# 3701-3702
MIS Director: Jeff Burris, Office/Rm.#3701

JURY MANAGEMENT    Phone: 389-4778    fax: 389-8869    Suite# J101
Coordinator: Mona Collins, Phone: Ext. 1104