CLE by the Hour 2020

When
12/7/2020 - 12/30/2020

Program

   
 
Speaker Marsha Wade
Category
Professionalism
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/7/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Marsha Wade
Category
Professionalism
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/7/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Judge Tess Stromberg
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/7/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker: Judge Tess Stromberg
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/7/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Harold Adkins
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/7/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Harold Adkins
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/7/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker: Congressman Garret Graves, & Christopher Jones, Keogh Cox
Category
General Skills
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/7/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Congressman Garret Graves, Christopher Jones, Keogh Cox
Category
General Skills
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/7/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Michael S. Walsh
Category
Ethics
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/9/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Michael S. Walsh
Category
Ethics
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/9/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Virginia Pugh
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/9/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Virginia Pugh
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/9/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Todd Gaudin
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/9/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Todd Gaudin
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/9/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Judge Guy Holdridge
Category
General Skills
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/9/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker: Judge Guy Holdridge
Category
General Skills
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/9/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Ryan Richmond
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/11/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Ryan Richmond
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/11/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Marlene Krousel
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/11/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Marlene Krousel
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/11/2020 1:10 PM

Speakers:  Judge Fred Crifasi, Warden Dennis Grimes, DA Hillar Moore and Lindsay Blouin
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/11/2020 2:20 PM

Speakers:  Judge Fred Crifasi, Warden Dennis Grimes, DA Hillar Moore and Lindsay Blouin
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/11/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker: Adrienne Wheeler
Category
Professionalism
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/11/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker: Adrienne Wheeler
Category
Professionalism
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/11/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Lauren Rucinski
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/14/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Lauren Rucinski
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/14/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  James E. "Jim" Boren
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/14/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker: James E. "Jim" Boren
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/14/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Bob Barton
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/14/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Bob Barton
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/14/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Mike Rubin
Category
Ethics
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/14/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Mike Rubin
Category
Ethics
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/14/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker: K. Luke Williamson
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/16/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker: K. Luke Williamson
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/16/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Kathryn Pittman & JP Luster
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/16/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Kathryn Pittman & JP Luster
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/16/2020 1:10 PM

Speakers: Judge William Morvant & Harry "Skip" Phillips
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/16/2020 2:20 PM

Speakers: Judge William Morvant & Harry "Skip" Phillips
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/16/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker: Judge Jewel "Duke" Welch
Category
Professionalism
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/16/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker: Judge Jewel "Duke" Welch
Category
Professionalism
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/16/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker: Brandon Lagarde
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/18/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker: Brandon Lagarde
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/18/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  David Gunn
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/18/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  David Gunn
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/18/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  David Abboud Thomas
Category
Ethics
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/18/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  David Abboud Thomas
Category
Ethics
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/18/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Kenneth Mayeaux
Category
Professionalism
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/18/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Kenneth Mayeaux
Category
Professionalism
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/18/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Tami York
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/21/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Tami York
Category
General Skills
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/21/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Richard Lemmler, Jr.
Category
Ethics
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/21/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Richard Lemmler, Jr.
Category
Ethics
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/21/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Matt Bailey
Category
Professionalism
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/21/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Matt Bailey
Category
Professionalism
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/21/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Tony Clayton
Category
General Skills
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/21/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Tony Clayton
Category
General Skills
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/21/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker: Eva Dossier
Category
Ethics
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/28/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Eva Dossier
Category
Ethics
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/28/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  David Gunn
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/28/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  David Gunn
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/28/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker: McKayla Smith and Jennifer Webre
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/28/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker: McKayla Smith and Jennifer Webre
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/28/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker: Magistrate Richard Bourgeois
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/28/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker: Magistrate Richard Bourgeois
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/28/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Elena Perez
Category
Professionalism
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/29/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Elena Perez
Category
Professionalism
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/29/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:  Todd Gaudin
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/29/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Todd Gaudin
Category
General Skills
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/29/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker: Peter J. Losavio
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/29/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker: Peter J. Losavio
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/29/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Sioban Leger
Category
Ethics
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/29/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker:  Sioban Leger
Category
Ethics
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/29/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker: Brandon Lagarde
Category
Law Office Management
Time
10:50 AM - 11:50 AM
12/30/2020 10:50 AM

Speaker: Brandon Lagarde
Category
Law Office Management
Time
10:50 AM - 11:50 AM
12/30/2020 10:50 AM

Speaker:
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/30/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker:
Time
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12/30/2020 12:00 PM

Speaker: AJ Sabine
Category
Professionalism
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/30/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  AJ Sabine
Category
Professionalism
Time
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM
12/30/2020 1:10 PM

Speaker:  Barrye Miyagi
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/30/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker:  Barrye Miyagi
Category
General Skills
Time
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
12/30/2020 2:20 PM

Speaker: Walt Green
Category
General Skills
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/30/2020 3:30 PM

Speaker: Walt Green
Category
General Skills
Time
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
12/30/2020 3:30 PM

Sign In